2016 Averages

Visit http://pentoncc.play-cricket.com/ for all our stats

Batting

RankPlayerInnsRunsAverageHigh ScoreNot Outs50s100sStrike Rate
1Corbert Joseph1347739.75172*131108.9
2Bevon Joseph1147643.27109041114.7
3John Hunter1024226.8971*12048.11
4Huw Rouse1219517.7374*11049.24
5Richard Jenson1217214.337301083.9
6Kerry Charles713934.7541*30093.29
7Martin Patrick11738.112820030.67
8Morgan Vanandel10556.8833*20057.89
9Bob Wootten43692100036.73
10Dan Staff33110.331900030.1
11Steve Patrick3258.3314000113.64
12Shorn Joseph5244.81600052.17
13Mark Hodgson10172.43430018.48
14Jack Moodie4175.671010053.13
15Andrew Carr3424*10012.12
16Barry Kavanagh5332*40017.65

Bowling

RankPlayerOversWicketsAverageMaidensRuns5 Wicket HaulEconomy RateStrike Rate
1Martin Patrick130.135122042033.2322.31
2Morgan Vanandel83.52415.041036124.3120.96
3Kerry Charles531217.17520603.8926.5
4Bevon Joseph59.21218.08921713.6629.67
5Barry Kavanagh75.41120.91823003.0441.27
6John Hunter21716.14011305.3818
7Jack Moodie24520.4310204.2528.8